Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem prediction, H2H and stats

Czech Republic · Czech Republic FNL

Vlašim

5th in table

LWWWL

Kick-off

3–0

30 October 2026

Ústí nad Labem

4th in table

LWLDL

Stadion Kollárova ulice, Kollárova 1008

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
20games

8Vlašim wins

4Draws

8Ústí nad Labem wins

3.8Goals / game

50%Both scored

63%Over 2.5

Goals / game
3.20
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
65%
Over 3.5
25%
Both teams scored
60%
Home clean sheets
20%
Away clean sheets
30%
9 NovemberVlašim7 - 2Ústí nad LabemW
25 JulyÚstí nad Labem4 - 1VlašimL
23 AprilVlašim3 - 0Ústí nad LabemW
15 OctoberÚstí nad Labem2 - 1VlašimL
12 MarchÚstí nad Labem0 - 0VlašimD
30 AugustVlašim5 - 2Ústí nad LabemW
3 JuneÚstí nad Labem2 - 0VlašimL
25 AugustVlašim0 - 1Ústí nad LabemL

Czech Republic FNL table

#TeamPts
1Karviná27
2Vysočina Jihlava23
3Dukla Praha21
4Ústí nad Labem19
5Vlašim18
6Příbram18
7Slavia Praha U2116
8Baník Ostrava U2115
9Táborsko15
10Kladno14
11Opava14
12Viktoria Žižkov14
13Arsenal Ceska Lipa13
14Třinec11
15Prostějov10
16Hanácká9

Recent form

Vlašim

Last 6 stored matches

4Win

0Draw

2Lost

Under 1.5 · 17%Over 1.5 · 83%
Under 2.5 · 50%Over 2.5 · 50%
Under 3.5 · 67%Over 3.5 · 33%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberL

    Vysočina Jihlava2–0Vlašim

  • 16 OctoberW

    Vlašim1–0Hanácká

  • 9 OctoberW

    Slavia Praha U210–2Vlašim

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Vlašim4–1Táborsko

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Dukla Praha3–1Vlašim

  • 4 SeptemberW

    Vlašim2–1Třinec

Ústí nad Labem

Last 6 stored matches

1Win

2Draw

3Lost

Under 1.5 · 0%Over 1.5 · 100%
Under 2.5 · 33%Over 2.5 · 67%
Under 3.5 · 50%Over 3.5 · 50%

ScoredConceded

  • 23 OctoberL

    Ústí nad Labem1–3Karviná

  • 16 OctoberD

    Prostějov2–2Ústí nad Labem

  • 9 OctoberL

    Ústí nad Labem2–3Opava

  • 20 SeptemberW

    Baník Ostrava U210–2Ústí nad Labem

  • 11 SeptemberL

    Ústí nad Labem1–2Vysočina Jihlava

  • 4 SeptemberD

    Ústí nad Labem1–1Slavia Praha U21

Attack, shots and defence

Averages per game from the stored matches in this competition before kickoff.

VlašimÚstí nad Labem
6Played6
83.7Attack98.5
47.3Dangerous attacks71.3
8.3Shots15
3.7Shots on target5.3
14.3Shots faced11.5
1.7Goals scored1.5
1.2Goals conceded1.8
50.3Possession55
4.2Corners7.7
1.5Cards2.8

Next matches

This competition

Vlašim

Opava (A)6 November
Prostějov (H)22 November
Karviná (H)29 November
Viktoria Žižkov (A)6 March
Kladno (H)13 March

Ústí nad Labem

Viktoria Žižkov (H)6 November
Příbram (A)20 November
Hanácká (H)27 November
Arsenal Ceska Lipa (A)6 March
Třinec (H)13 March

Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Who wins

1 · X · 2
1X2
38%26%36%
  • Vlašim38%
  • Draw26%
  • Ústí nad Labem36%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Over / under 2.5
59%41%
  • Over 2.559%
  • Under 2.541%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Both teams score
65%35%
  • GG65%
  • NG35%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Double chance
51%49%
  • 1X51%
  • X249%

Bookmaker prices, margin removed

Bookmaker odds

Head to head

VlašimDrawÚstí nad Labem

The bookmaker bar is the stored prices with the margin removed. Head to head is the count of earlier meetings. Neither is a promised result.

Betting markets

MATCH RESULT

Vlašim2.3737.8% implied
Draw3.426.4% implied
Ústí nad Labem2.535.8% implied

TOTAL GOALS

Over 0.51.0118.4% implied
Under 0.5151.2% implied
Over 1.51.1416.3% implied
Under 1.54.34.3% implied
Over 2.51.5811.8% implied
Under 2.52.278.2% implied
Over 3.52.387.8% implied
Under 3.51.512.4% implied
Over 4.54.54.1% implied
Under 4.51.215.5% implied

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE

GG1.4464.6% implied
NG2.6335.4% implied

DOUBLE CHANCE

1X1.4451% implied
X21.549% implied

FIRST HALF RESULT

Vlašim2.832.3% implied
Draw2.339.4% implied
Ústí nad Labem3.228.3% implied

SECOND HALF RESULT

Vlašim2.6433.7% implied
Draw2.6234% implied
Ústí nad Labem2.7532.3% implied

HALF GOALS

1st half over 0.51.2518.5% implied
1st half under 0.53.56.6% implied
1st half over 1.52.1910.5% implied
1st half under 1.51.5714.7% implied
2nd half over 0.51.1719.7% implied
2nd half under 0.54.65% implied
2nd half over 1.51.812.8% implied
2nd half under 1.51.9112.1% implied

CORNERS

Over 7.51.0817.1% implied
Under 7.55.143.6% implied
Over 8.51.2414.9% implied
Under 8.53.355.5% implied
Over 9.51.611.5% implied
Under 9.52.437.6% implied
Over 10.51.810.2% implied
Under 10.51.919.6% implied
Over 11.52.248.2% implied
Under 11.51.5611.8% implied

Team comparison

54%Points per game46%
VlašimÚstí nad Labem
42%Expected goals58%
VlašimÚstí nad Labem
Corners / game
10.00
Cards / game
3.40
Offsides / game
3.80

Goal lines

  • Over 0.5 goals90%
  • Over 1.5 goals70%
  • Over 2.5 goals50%
  • Over 3.5 goals40%
  • Over 4.5 goals20%
  • Both teams score50%
  • 1st half over 0.580%
  • 1st half over 1.530%
  • 2nd half over 0.570%
  • 2nd half over 1.530%
  • Both score, 1st half30%
  • Corners over 8.560%
  • Corners over 9.560%
  • Corners over 10.540%

Season numbers

12Played12
5Won5
3Drawn4
4Lost3
20Goals for20
16Goals against16
18Points19

Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem: preview

Vlašim meet Ústí nad Labem in the Czech Republic, Czech Republic FNL on 30 October 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The listed venue is Stadion Kollárova ulice. The recorded score is 3–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Vlašim at 2.37. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.58, about 59% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on GG at 1.44. FootyStats lists an over 2.5 potential of 50% for this fixture. The both-teams-to-score potential is 50%. The average-goals potential is 2.7.

Vlašim are listed at 2.6 points per game. Ústí nad Labem are listed at 2.2 points per game. Points per game is a season rate. It does not include late team news, so treat it as context next to the prices.

Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem questions

What time is Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem?
Kickoff is 17:00 on 30 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.
Which outcome is shortest on Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem?
Vlašim is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.37. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.8%.
What are the over and under 2.5 prices?
Over 2.5 is 1.58 and under 2.5 is 2.27.
Do both teams score on this match?
Both teams to score is priced at 1.44. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.